Presentations concerning submission and publication of financial/non-financial reports
SARAS held four presentations concerning the process of submission and publication of financial/non-financial reports on May 24 and 25, 2018.
During the presentation, the representatives of SARAS discussed the main requirements of Georgian `Law on Accounting, Reporting and Auditing` regarding the reporting and demonstrated the technical process of submission of financial/non-financial reports.
Up to 500 entities attended the presentations. The target audience of the presentation were entities required to submit their financial/non-financial reports of the year 2017 no later than October 1st of the current year, as well as audit firms carrying out audit service for them. During the presentation, the audience was given the opportunity to receive the relevant information regarding the matter in Q&A mode.
Please refer to linked presentation.